Astral Sea Incense at http://www.incense4u.com


JMW / Incense4u Astral Sea Incense

Incense sticks, cones & powders, bath salts, perfume creams, fragrance oils, oil diffusers and more!

Producing the highest quality incense & fragrance products for more than 20 years, and we plan on continuing that tradition for many, many years to come.

 
Main Menu
Home
Online Store
Wholesale Inquiries
Tell A Friend About Us
About Incense4U.com
Customer Comments
Our Incense Guarantee
History of Incense
Astral Sea Bath Salts
Link To Us
Incense Blog

Free Shipping on orders over $60.00 (within the continental US)

How to Pay?

We accept Visa, MasterCard, American Express, Discover, Debit, PayPal, Money Orders and Checks.
VISA & MASTERCARD
DISCOVER & AMERICAN EXPRESS
Need To Sign Up For A PayPal Account?

Official PayPal Seal
Click Here

Who are we

Incense4U.com is our retail store for JMW/Incense of the World. Online since 1997 under jmw.net, do the whois search with incense4u.com being online since 2000

Welcome to Astral Sea Incense

Notices & Specials

Sandalwood Oil & Incense

Sandalwood Oil & IncenseSandalwood is the name of different fragrant woods. These woods are yielded by the tree Santalum and Santalaceae, which are often used for the essential oil it contains. These trees are heavy and yellow in color as well as fine-grained. Sandalwood has been valued and treasured for many years for its fragrance, carving, medical and religious qualities.

Sandalwood oil is perhaps best known in the west as a sweet, warm, rich and woody essential oil used as is for a body fragrance, and as an ingredient in fragrant products such as incense, perfumes, aftershaves and other cosmetics. But the story of sandalwood, the divine essence, goes much further. Sandalwood has been a part of the religious and spiritual traditions of India since prehistory and has been effectively used in traditional medicine for thousands of years.

Indigenous to India, the Malay Archipelago, and Indonesia, the sandalwood is an evergreen tree that grows to 8 to 12 meters in height.

Sandalwood oil is commonly used as a fragrance in incense, cosmetics, perfumes, and soaps. It also is used as a flavor for foods and beverages. The wood has been valued in carving because of its dense character.

In traditional medicine, sandalwood oil has been used for a wide variety of conditions ranging from an antiseptic and astringent to the treatment of headache, stomachache, and urogenital disorders. The essential oil, emulsion, or paste of sandalwood in India is used in the treatment of inflammatory and eruptive skin diseases.


 

NEW Oil Diffusers  27 new and exiting  aroma lamps!!

Most all of our products are GREAT STOCKING STUFFERS

Incense Powders,
Sticks and Cones
Retail Incense Store Link

Bath Salts
NOW in 4 oz., 1 Lb, and 5 Lbs.

Cone Incense
NOW by the pound in 1" and 2" cones

Incense Sticks in Bulk or pre-packaged, 100's, now only $7.75

Don't be fooled by cheap incense, we use only the quality fragrance oils so your experience will have the fragrance you were looking for. Someday there may be a internet SCRATCH & SNIFF so you can smell the quality of our fragrances before you purchase!!!

NEW Fragrances
Green Tea
Chia Tea
Cream
Cotton Candy
Chocolate
Chocolate
Cherry



 

Incense Home : Store Front : Sandalwood Incense & Oil : Patchouli Incense & Oil : Pine Incense & Oil : Dragons Blood Incense, Oil & Resin : Nag Champa Incense : Cedar Incense : Japanese Incense : Frankincense : Myrrh Incense : Rose Incense : Copal Incense : Resin Incense : Musk Incense : Vanilla Incense : Jasmine Incense : Black Opium Incense & Oil : Lavender Incense

Copyright JMW / Incense4u.com 1997 - 2008 Expression-Templates.org